While the online version of the programme booklet is in the final stages of the upload process, we’re excited to bring you the complete film schedule for this year which you will find below. Retweet and share this like crazy GO GO GO! :)

DAY 1  – SATURDAY, 11TH OCT

SCREEN 1

  • 11:00 – 11:18AM Leben! (Germany)
  • 11:18 – 11:28AM Dystopia St.(UK)
  • 11:28 – 11:38AM MOTH (UK)
  • 11:38 – 12:55PM Skeletons (UK)
  • 14:00 – 15:10PM Pictures of Superheroes (USA)
  • 15:10 – 15:34PM Electric Indigo (Belgium)
  • 15:34 – 15:45PM Glyn (UK)
  • 15:45 – 16:00PM El Espejo Humano (Spain)
  • 17:00 – 18:28PM Strings (UK)
  • 18:28 – 18:42PM Triangles of Happiness (Denmark)
  • 18:42 – 18:54PM Tripped (UK)
  • 18:54 – 19:01PM The Forgotten Monique (Iceland)

SCREEN 2

  • 11:00 – 11:17AM Scrap (UK)
  • 11:17 – 12:13PM Daughters of The Niger Delta (Nigeria)
  • 12:13 – 12:27PM Revisited (UK)
  • 12:27 – 12:42PM Birds Fly South (UK)
  • 12:42 – 12:56PM Self Offence (USA)
  • 14:00 – 14:12PM Post It (UK)
  • 14:12 – 14:36PM All About Kinneret (Israel)
  • 14:36 – 16:02PM Five Pillars (UK)
  • 17:00 – 17:07PM Longing (UK)
  • 17:07 – 17:20PM Only One (Australia)
  • 17:20 – 17:24PM Complicit (Ireland)
  • 17:24 – 17:31PM The Chef (UK)
  • 17:31 – 19:03PM Simple Being (USA)

DAY 2 – SUNDAY, 12TH OCT

SCREEN 1

  • 11:00 – 11:05AM Golden Girls – The Stolen Souls of Peru (Peru)
  • 11:05 – 11:23AM Strong Coffee with Vodka (Germany)
  • 11:23 – 12:33PM Sprouting Orchids (USA)
  • 13:00 – 13:20PM MATHIEU (France)
  • 13:20 – 13:34PM Ackee & Saltfish (UK)
  • 13:34 – 13:55PM Reception (Denmark)
  • 13:55 – 14:07PM Charity (UK)
  • 14:07 – 14:34PM HIDEAWAY (UK)
  • 15:30 – 15:42PM No Porn (Switzerland)
  • 15:42 – 15:44PM GRIECHENLAND (Greece)
  • 15:44 – 16:03PM Howl (UK)
  • 16:03 – 16:20PM I Am Monster (USA)
  • 16:20 – 16:26PM The Missing Scarf (Ireland)
  • 16:26 – 16:56PM Volti (Italy)
  • 16:56 – 16:57PM PØSER (Germany)

SCREEN 2

  • 11:00 – 11:27AM Give & Take (Taiwan)
  • 11:27 – 11:38AM James Will Howl (UK)
  • 11:38 – 11:53AM 5 Ways To Die (Greece)
  • 11:53 – 12:08PM Suffer Well (UK)
  • 12:08 – 12:23PM Pebble Moon (UK)
  • 12:23 – 12:29PM Second Wind (Russia)
  • 13:00 – 13:11PM Killing Stacy (UK)
  • 13:11 – 13:22PM Somebody To Love (UK)
  • 13:22 – 14:30PM Ya Wooto (Burkina Faso)
  • 15:00 – 15:05PM On Loop (UK)
  • 15:05 – 15:14PM Sea Side (UK)
  • 15:14 – 15:29PM Hey Chink (Italy)
  • 15:29 – 15:37PM Circa (UK)
  • 15:37 – 15:50PM Mecs Meufs (France)
  • 15:50 – 16:00PM Red Dress (UK)
  • 16:00 – 16:09PM Addi & Chess (UK)
  • 16:09 – 16:11PM Front Row (UK)
  • 16:11 – 16:23PM Vakha i Magomed (Poland)

VISUALS SEGMENT

  • Caffenol (Japan)
  • Pretty In Pink (Ireland)
  • 3 Way Flicker (Ireland)
  • প্রচণ্ড বৈদ্যুতিক ছুতার (India)
  • Lua (Spain)
  • Fuga Animada (Brazil)
  • Beyond the Grave (Brazil)
  • Self-immolation Blues (Poland)
  • Colour Melody (UK)
  • It Goes (USA)

* Please note that this schedule may be amended at any time